Well Workplace Award Winners
 
Topic: Well Workplace   Type: Articles
 
August 2010 - August 2014
 
Designation Level, then Company Designation Date
(36 Months)
Badger Mining Corporation 05.2012
Dean Health Plan 08.2013
Gundersen Health System 08.2014
J.J. Keller & Associates, Inc. 02.2013
Logistics Health Incorporated 08.2013
MGIC 08.2013
Network Health 08.2013
PyraMax Bank 08.2014
Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated 08.2013
Sauk Prairie Memorial Hospital & Clinics 04.2013
SECURA Insurance 11.2012
Standard Process Inc.
ThedaCare
02.2014
08.2013

Designation Level, then Company Designation Date
(36 Months)
Affinity Health System | Network Health Plan 09.2011
American Family Insurance 03.2012
American Society for Quality (ASQ) 03.2011
Andis Company 11.2011
Appleton Area School District 04.2013
Appleton Papers Inc. 03.2012
Aspirus Medford Hospitals & Clinics 05.2014
Associated Financial Group 07.2013
Aurora Health Care 01.2012
AZCO INC. 04.2013
Bassett Mechanical 04.2013
Bemis Company Inc. 07.2013
Bergstrom Automotive                                  11.2012
Children's Hospital of Wisconsin 05.2014
Chr. Hansen, Inc. 04.2013
City of Appleton 07.2013
City of Oak Creek 03.2011
City of Racine 05.2011
CNH / HealthFitness 11.2011
Creation Technologies 08.2014
Cypress Benefit Administrators 07.2013
Diversey, Inc. 11.2011
Evergreen Retirement Community 03.2012
Faith Technologies, Inc. 07.2013
Foremost Farms USA 05.2014
Fox Valley Technical College 11.2012
Franklin Energy Services, LLC 08.2012
Froedtert Health 02.2013
Galloway Company 04.2013
Gateway Technical College 08.2010
Goodwill Industries of Southeastern Wisconsin 02.2013
Group Health Cooperative of Eau Claire/KMTSJ Inc. 02.2014
Hatco Corperation
Holy Family Memorial
02.2014
07.2013
InSinkErator Division | Emerson Electric Co 03.2011
Joy Global Inc 02.2013
Kimberly Area School District                        11.2012
Kimberly-Clark Corporation 01.2012
Kleen Test Products Corporation 08.2012
Lawrence University 08.2013
M3 Insurance Solutions for Business 08.2010
Marquette University 08.2014
McClone 08.2012
Medical College of Wisconsin 11.2012
Michael Best & Friedrich LLP 05.2014
Miles Kimball Co. 08.2010
Miller Electric Mfg Company 02.2013
Neenah Joint School District 07.2013
Organic Valley/CROPP Cooperative
Physicians Plus Insurance
02.2014
02.2013
Pyramax Bank 09.2011
R&R Insurance Services
Racine County
02.2014
05.2011
Racine Unified School District 09.2011
Sadoff & Rudoy Industries, LLP 03.2011
School Specialty 07.2013
SC Johnson 11.2011
Silver Star Brands 02.2014
Society Insurance 05.2014
Strattec Security Corporation 05.2014
The Boldt Company 07.2013
The Journal Times 05.2011
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans 07.2013
TIDI Products, LLC 07.2013
UnitedHealthcare of Wisconsin 08.2010
Unity Health Plan Insurance Corporation 05.2014
University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh
U.S. Venture, Inc.
02.2014
07.2013
Waukesha County 03.2011
We Energies 11.2012
YMCA of the Fox Cities 07.2013

Designation Level, then Company Designation Date
(36 Months)
Air Wisconsin Airlines Corporation 11.2012
CitizensFirst Credit Union 05.2014
City of Oshkosh 05.2014
Dental Associates 05.2014
Educators Credit Union 08.2010
IndependenceFirst 12.2014
Lutheran Homes of Oshkosh 05.2014
O & H Danish Bakery 11.2011
Oshkosh Area School District
Oshkosh Corporation
Society's Assets, Inc.
02.2014
02.2014
11.2011
Surface Mount Technology 07.2013
Werner Electric Supply
Winnebago County
08.2010
02.2014

Designation Level, then Company Designation Date
(36 Months)
Better Business Bureau of Wisconsin, Inc. 12.2014
Burkwald & Associates, Inc. 05.2014
Concentra Medical Centers 05.2011
Core Creative
Frett/Barrington Ltd
02.2014
09.2011
Gabriel's Villa, Inc. 05.2014
Kenneth L. Gould, DDS 03.2011
Metro Milwaukee Association of Commerce (MMAC) 08.2014
MSI General Corporation 12.2014
Oshkosh Community YMCA 05.2014
Racine Family YMCA 11.2011
The Starr Group 02.2014
United Way Fox Cities 07.2013

 



Platinum Sponsors


More Sponsors >>

Contact the Wellness Council at wcwi@wellnesscouncilwi.org.